P3Dv4 version of B55

Find out more before you buy, or chat to other B55 pilots!
(No support requests please)

Moderator: N4GIX

Post Reply
DMdoc
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri May 22, 2015 2:03 am
P3Dv4 version of B55

Post by DMdoc » Wed Sep 20, 2017 1:50 pm

Any word on when we can expect the B55 to be available for P3Dv4?

Krazycolin
Site Admin
Posts: 9923
Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2008 4:18 pm
Re: P3Dv4 version of B55

Post by Krazycolin » Wed Sep 20, 2017 3:03 pm

No word. Sorry.
Creative Director and chooser of planes.

derren_nesbitt
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 7:46 pm
Re: P3Dv4 version of B55 & GTN

Post by derren_nesbitt » Tue Nov 14, 2017 2:05 pm

I can't get GTN750 into E55 Baron! I clicked box for GTN whilst installing - when Baron is loaded in FSX little box appears with shift instructions. Shift 1 works - Shift 3 to bring in GTN750 does not - and shift 4 only produces a small black box lower right hand side? Is there some out there who can help with GTN750 (Must admit I can't get GTN750 into aircraft with their config tool - most frustrating - and now this problem with E55 Baron ! I wanted to buy Radar but will this go into aircraft like your 737-200 I've just bought? Please advise before I go stark ravin g mad - Thank you Derren.

derren_nesbitt
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 7:46 pm
Re: P3Dv4 version of B55 & GTN750

Post by derren_nesbitt » Tue Nov 14, 2017 2:06 pm

must add I use FSX Steam -

Nirgal76
Posts: 46
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 8:42 pm
Re: P3Dv4 version of B55 & GTN750

Post by Nirgal76 » Thu Nov 16, 2017 6:28 pm

derren_nesbitt wrote:must add I use FSX Steam -
But this thread is about P3DV4.
And B55 works nice under P3DV4 (i use Dll sound from Beaver for that)


Post Reply

Return to “B55 General Forum”